Русская диаспора на Филиппинах
Написать автору

Useful links for Filipinos on how to get Russian visa

The most essential item on the list of documents is visa invitation to Russia issued in a form of a voucher. It must be presented to the Russian Consulate in Manila either as the copy of high quality or in original. https://russianvisa.ph/invitation-for-russian-tour...

Russian Tourist visa for Filipinos

For a tourist visa it is needed to provide the following documents:

  • Passport + its copy. A passport must be valid for 6 months from the opening date of the requested visa.
  • Visa application form from the website filled correctly without errors or marks
  • Photo of the format 3.5 x 4.5 glued to the application form
  • A Tourist invitation from a licensed tour operator (scan copies are accepted)
  • Tickets to Russia and back for the dates specified in the invitation
  • Also, citizens of the Philippines can obtain a visa for a business tourism. A business tourism is issued for brief business trips to Russia. The visa issued for this purpose is the same as the ordinary tourist visa. https://russianvisa.ph/service/russian-tourist-vis...

Russian Business Visa for Philippine Citizens

A Russian business visa is issued to citizens of the Philippines (Filipinos) if they have an official business invitation from Russia for trips with single, double or multiple entry to Russia on business purposes. With a multiple entry 1 year business visa citizens of Philippines have the right to stay in Russia for 90 days out of 180 each half-a-year period. https://russianvisa.ph/service/russian-business-vi...

Russian Private Visa for Filipino friends and relatives

For guest visits to Russia to the relatives and friends Philippines citizens can apply for a private visa with a single or a double entry for a period of stay of up to 90 days. https://russianvisa.ph/service/private-visa-to-rus...

Most common questions about Russian Visa for Filipinos

Filipinos whom are thinking of traveling to the Russian Federation for work or travel can do it with ease following these steps. It can be simple to obtain but know this, you must have the correct information on the required paperwork. This particular will illustrate how to do it.https://russianvisa.ph/need-to-know-about-russian-...

06:56
98
RSS
Нет комментариев. Ваш будет первым!
Загрузка...